TS SBTET C18, C16, C14 1st Unit Test (Theory/Practicals) Exam Time Table 2018. SBTET-Exams-Conduct of C-18 1st Semester Mid Sem-I, C-16 III/V Semester and C-14 VII Semester 1st Unit Test (Theory/Practicals) – Time Table 2018.

TS SBTET C18, C16, C14 1st Unit Test (Theory/Practicals) Exam Time Table 2018

Sub:-SBTET- Exams -Conduct of C-18 1 st Semester Mid Sem-l, C-16 Ill/ V Semester and C-14 VI I Semester 1 st Unit test (Theory/Practicals) – Time Tables – Issued – Reg,

Ref:- Letter No.SBTET/EE-11-4/Dip/UTT/245/2016 dated: 10-07-2018

With reference to the subject cited above, please find herewith enclosed Timetable for conduct of C-18 1 st Semester Mid Sem-l, C-16 Ill/V Semester & C-14 VI I Semester1 St Unit test Theory Examinations scheduled from 26-07-2018 to 28-07-2018. The question papers will be sent from the Board to the Institutions through EDEP.

  • C-18 1 Semester Mid Sem- 10:00 AM to 11 :30 AM
  • C-16 Ill Semester –                  10:00 AM to 11:00 AM FN Session
  • C-16 V Semester-         11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
  • C-14 VII Semester-
  1. C-18 1 Semester Mid Sem- 01:45 PM to 03:15 PM
  •  C-16 111 Semester-                   01:45 PM to 02:45 PM /AN Session
  • C-16 V Semester-             03:30 PM to 04:30 PM
  • C-14 VII Semester-

The Principals of all Polytechnic Colleges are requested to conduct as per the time-table, in operation with integrated SBTET Central facility in the halls having CC Cameras. In this regard please arrange to provide the IP sharing i.e., user ID to view the footage live at the 0/0 Secretary, SBTET, Hyderabad. The details shall be sent to the mail id [email protected]. In this context the Institutions which have not yet installed the CC Cameras/Surveillance system informed to install them in all exam halls, control room and interfacing with central facility located at Hyderabad and keep ready for recording of the Mid Sem-I/Unit Test-I scheduled from 26 th to 28 th July-2018.

Telangana SBTET C18, C16, C14 Diploma Examinations Time table 2018

The Mid Sem-I/Unit Test-I practicals including drawing Subject Examinations shall be conducted during the regular Practical class hours as per time table of each college immediately after completion of Mid sem-I/Unit Test-I theory examinations. The question papers of Mid Sem-I/Unit Test-I of all practical subjects will be provided by SBTET. The values/materials have to be changed for each batch accordingly in order to ensure variation from batch to batch of students so as to get more quality in conduct of practicals in an efficient manner. Hence, the Principals are requested to arrange for completion of syllabus as per schedule and take up•all the steps to receive the Question papers through online/EDEP Portal. The detailed instructions with regard to C-18 scheme Post Examination process of theory subjects will be communicated separately.

On completion of the Practical Examination the respective staff member shall evaluate and send the scanned copy of question paper, valued answer scripts copy at random one script/ 20 candidates marks sheet (format enclosed) duly signed by the respective lecturer, Head of Section and Principal to [email protected] and copy to [email protected].

S.NoDate and time of ExaminationCollege CodePINName of the candidateName of the

Experiment

Marks

Awarded

The last date to submit the same is immediately after completion of the concerned examination. Hence all the Principals are requested to bestow your personal attention in order to conduct the Mid Sem/Unit Test-I fairly and effectively, failing which the matter will be viewed seriously.

The copy of the Time-tables may be placed on the Notice Board for the benefit of the students. The above Time-tables are also placed in the SBTET website i.e. www.sbtet.telangana.gov.in under the link “Time Tables”.

TS SBTET Time table 2018(Click Here)

Hence, it is informed that in case of any discrepancies, the same shall be informed to the Board immediately to the mobile No. 9912342168 DS/EE-II or e-mail id [email protected].

TS SBTET Diploma Exam Time table 2018

TS SBTET Diploma time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma C18 Exam time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma Exam time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma C14 Exam time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma Exam time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma C16 Exam time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma Exam time table 2018
SBTET Diploma Exam time table 2018
SBTET Diploma Exam time table 2018
SBTET Diploma Exam time table 2018
SBTET Diploma Exam time table 2018
SBTET Diploma Exam time table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma ExamTIME TABLE 2018 (4)
TS SBTET Diploma ExamTIME TABLE 2018 (4)
TS SBTET Time Table 2018
TS SBTET Time Table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma Time Table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma Time Table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma ExamTime Table 2018
TS SBTET Diploma ExamTime Table 2018

Telangana SBTET Diploma C18, C16, C14 Exam Time table 2018

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING: TELANGANA

C-18 1 SEMESTER MID SEM – l TIME TABLE – JUL Y-2018

Diploma in Automobile Engineering
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18A-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/2018      01       PM to 03:15 PM18A-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18A 103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18A-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18A-105CWork Shop Technology
Diploma in Architectural Assistantship
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18AA-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801 PM to 03:15 PM18AA-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18AA-103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18AA-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18AA-105CBuilding Materials
Diloma in A lied Electronics and Instrumentation En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to Il AM18El-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18EI-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18El-103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801 PM to 03:15 PM18El-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18El-105CBasics of Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Diploma in CivilEngineering
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18C-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18C-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics(Common)
;27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18C 103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18C-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry(Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18c-105CBasic Surveying
Diploma in ComputerEngineering
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18CM-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18CM-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics(Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18CM-103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18CM-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry(Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18CM-105CBasic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Diploma in Electronics andCommunication Engineering
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18EC-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/2018PM to 03:15 PM18EC-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/2018      10:00 AM to I I      AM18EC-103FBasic Physics (Common)

 

27/07/201801 .•45 PM to 03:15 PM18EC-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201 810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18EC-105CBasic Electrical &Electronics Engineering
Diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18EE-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201 801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18EE-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18EE- 103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18EE-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18EE-105CBasic Electrical Engineering
Di loma in Commercial and Com uter Practice
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18CCP-101FBasic English
26/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18CCP-102CBook-keeping
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1 :30 AM18CCP 103C*Basics of Phonography
27/07/201801 PM to 03:15 PM18CCP-104CBusiness Organisation
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1 :30AM18CCP-105FFundamentals of Information Technology
Di loma in Chemical En ineerin
DateTimeSub’ect codeSubject Name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18CH-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18CH-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18CH-103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18CH-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18CH-105CMaterials Technology
Di loma in Garment Technolo
DateTimeSub’ect codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18GT-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/2018    01       PM to 03:15 PM18GT-102FTextile Chemistry and Environmental Studies
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18GT-103CNatural Textile Fibres
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18GT-104CMan-made Textile Fibres
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18GT-105FBasic Sewing Technology
Di loma in Hotel Mana ement and Caterin Technolo
DateTimeSub’ect codeSubject name
26/07/201 810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18HMCT-101CFood Production & Culinary French
26/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18HMCT-102CFood & Beverage service
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18HMCT-103CFront Office Organisation
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18HMCT-104CFoundation course in Accommodation Operations
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18HMCT-105CHygiene And HACCP
Diloma in Home Science
DateTimeSubject codeSub’ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18HS-101FBASIC ENGLISH (Common)
26/07/2018    01       PM to 03:15 PM18HS-102FNUTRITION
27/07/2018    10:00 AM to           AM18HS- 103FTEXTILE SCIENCE
27/07/2018    01       PM to 03:15 PM18HS-104FPRINCIPLES OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18HS-105CHEALTH AND BEAUTY CARE
Di loma in Mechanical En ineerin
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to                 AM18M-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801 PM to 03:15 PM18M-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18M-103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18M-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18M-105CBasic Workshop Technology
Di loma in Metallur ical En ineerin
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18MET-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18MET-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18MET- 103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18MET-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18MET-105CMineral Processing Technology
Di loma in Minin En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18MNG-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18MNG-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18MNG-103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801 PM to 03:15 PM18MNG-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18MNG-105CElements of Mining
Diploma in Packaging Technology
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18PKG-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 03:15 PM18PKG-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18PKG-103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/2018PM to 03:15 PM18PKG-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18PKG-105CBasics of Packaging Technology
Di loma in Textile Technolo
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to                 AM18TT-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801 .•45 PM to 03:15 PM18TT-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18TT- 103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801 PM to 03:15 PM18TT-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18Tr-105cElements of Textile Technology
Di loma in Footwear Technolo
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:30 AM18FW-101FBasic English (Common)
26/07/201801 PM to 03:15 PM18FW-102FBasic Engineering Mathematics (Common)
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18FW-103FBasic Physics (Common)
27/07/201801 PM to 03:15 PM18FW-104FGeneral Engineering Chemistry (Common)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:30 AM18FW-105CIntroductory Leather Products Technology

SD/- SECRETARY

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:

TELANGANA

C-16 3 rd SEMESTER 1 st UNIT TEST TIME TABLE – JUL Y-2018

Di loma in Automobile En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMEngineering Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMA-302Engineering Mechanics
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMA-303Thermal Engineering
27/07/2018PM to 02:45 PMA-304Engineering Materials
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMA-305Automobile Engineering-I
28/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMA-306Automobile Electrical & Electronic S stems
Di loma in Architectural Assistantshi
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMAA-301Engineering Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMAA-302History of Architecture-I
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMAA— 3 03Engineering Mechanics
27/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMAA-304Surveying
28/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMAA-305CAD Theory
Diloma in A lied Electronics and Instrumentation En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMAEI- 301Engineering Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMAEI -302Electronic Devices & Applications
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMAEI -303Process Instrumentation
27/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMAEl-304Electronic Measuring Instrumentation
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMAEl-305Digital Electronics
28/07/201801 .•45 PM to 02:45 PMAE1-306Electrical Technology
Di loma in Civil En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
i6/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMEngineering Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMc-302Strength of Materials
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMc-303Construction Materials
27/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMc-304Construction Practice
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMc-305Environmental Engineering-I
28/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMc-306Surveying-Ill
Diploma in Computer Engineering
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCM-301Engineering Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMCM-302Basic Electrical & Electronics Engg,
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMCM/lT-303Digital Electronics (Common IT-303)
27/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMCM/1T-304Computer Organization (Common IT-304)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCM/lT-305RDBMS (Common IT-305)
28/07/2018    01      PM to 02:45 PMCM/lT-306OOPS Through C++ (Common IT-306)

 

Di loma in Electronics and Communication En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMEC- 301Engineering Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/2018PM to 02:45 PMEC -302Electronic Devices & Circuits
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMEC -303Network Analysis
27/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMEC-304Analog Communication
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMEC-305Digital Electronics
28/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMEC-306Electronic Measuring Instruments
Di loma in Electrical & Electronics En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMEE- 301Engineering Mathematics Ill (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMEE -302Electronic Circuits
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMEE -303Power Systems-I (Generation)
27/07/201801 PM to 02:45 PMEE-304DC Machines
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMEE-305Electrical & Electronic Measuring Instruments
28/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMEE-306Electronics Engineering
Di loma in Commercial and Com uter Practice
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCCP-301English-Ill
26/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMCCP-302Accountancy-Ill
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCCP-304Business Corres ondence
27/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMCCP-305Information Technology-Ill
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCCP-306Princi les of Management
Di loma in Chemical En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject Name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCH-301Engineering Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMCH-302Electrical Technology
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCH-303Fluid Mechanics
27/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMCH-304Organic and Physical Chemistry
28/67/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCH-305Mass and Energy Balance
Di loma in Chemical En ineerin Su ar Technolo
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCHST-301Engineering Mathematics —Ill (Common A-301)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMCHST-302Electrical Technology
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCHST-303Sugar Cane Agriculture
27/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMCHST-304Fluid Mechanics
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCHST-305Heat Transfer
Di loma in Garment Technolo
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMGT-301Princi les of A parel and Fashion Design
26/07/201801 PM to 02:45 PMGT-302Textile Chemical Processing
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMGT-303Principles of Dress Components Construction
27/07/201801 PM to 02:45 PMGT-304Apparel Production Technology

 

Di loma in Hotel Mana ement and Caterin Technolo
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMHMCT-301Re ional Cookery
26/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMHMCT-302M.I.C.E.
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMHMCT-303Front Office Management
27/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMHMCT-304House- kee in O erations
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMHMCT-305Hotel Accounts
Di loma in Home Science
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMHS-301Balanced Diets
26/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMHS-302Child Psycholo
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMHS/CT-303Textile Dyeing and Printin      (Common CT-303)
27/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMHS-304Interior Decoration
Di loma in Information Technolo
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMIT-301Engineerin Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMIT-302E-Commerce
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMIT/CM-303Digital Electronics (Common CM-303)
27/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMIT/CM-304Com uter Organization (Common CM-304)
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMIT/CM-305RDBMS (Common CM-305)
28/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMIT/CM-306OOPS Throu h C++ (Common CM-306)
Di loma in Mechanical En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMM- 301En ineerin Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMM -302Strength of Materials
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMM -303Basic Thermodynamics
27/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMM-304Engineering Materials
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMM-305Manufacturing Technology- I
Di loma in Metallur ical En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSub’ ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMMET-301En ineerin Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMMET-302Fuels Refractories and Pyrometry
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMMET-303Metallur ical Thermodynamics
27/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMMET-304Ph sical metallurgy
28/07/2018    10:00 AM to           AMMET-305Iron Making
Di loma in Minin En ineerin
DateTimeSub’ect code       Sub’ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMMNG-301Engineering Mathematics-Ill (Common)
26/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMMNG-302Basic Electrical and Electronics Engineering
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMNNG-303Methods of Working Coal-I
27/07/201801:45 PM to 02:45 PMMNG-304Mining Machinery — I
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMMNG-305Mine Surveying-I
28/07/2018    01       PM to 02:45 PMMNG-306Mining Geology — Ill

 

Di loma in Packa in Technolo
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMPKG-301En ineerin Mathematics-Ill Common)
26/07/201801              PM to 02:45 PMPKG-302Stren th of Materials & Fluid Mechanics
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMPKG-303Packa in Materials-I
27/07/201801              PM to 02:45 PMPKG-304Ancillary Packa in Materials & Bulk Packa in
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMPKG-305Basic Electrical and Electronics En ineerin
Di loma in Textile Technolo
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMTT-301En ineerin Mathematics-Ill Common)
26/07/201801 •.45 PM to 02:45 PMTT-302Yarn Manufacture – I
27/07/201810:00 AM to 1 1:00 AMTT-303Fabric Manufacture -I
27/07/2018    01          PM to 02:45 PMTT-304Textile Chemical Processin – I
28/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMTT-305A arel Production Technolo -I
28/07/2018    01          PM to 02:45 PMTT-306Basic Mechanical En ineerin
Di loma in Craft Technolo
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ ect name
26/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCT-301Princi les of Fashion
26/07/2018    01          PM to 02:45 PMCT-3DHandicrafts in India
27/07/201810:00 AM to 11:00 AMCT/HS-303Textile Dyeing and Printing

Common-HS-303

27/07/2018    01          PM to 02:45 PMCT-304Food Preservation

SDI-SECRETARY

 

DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMA-501Industrial Management & Entre reneurship
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMA-502Design of Machine Elements
27/07/20181:45 AM to 12:45 PMA-503Motor Trans ort Or anisation
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMA—504Autotronics
28/07/201 811:45 AM to 12:45 PMA-505Production Technology
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMA—506 AAutomobile Air Conditioning
A-506 BAlternative Fuels and Emission Control
A-506 CS ecial Pu ose Vehicles
STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING: TELANGANA

C-16 V SEMESTER 1 st UNIT TEST TIME TABLE – JULY-2018

Di loma in Automobile En ineerin

Di loma in Architectural Assistantshi

DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMAA-501Entre reneurshi & Proj ect Management
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMAA-502Histor of Architecture -Ill
27/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMAA -503Structural Design
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMAA- 5 04Construction Failures, Repairs and Maintenance
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMAA-505(A)Urban Planning
AA-505(B)Professional Practice
Di loma in Electronics and Instrumentation En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMEl/IT/CM-501Industrial Management and Entre reneurshi
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMEl-502Principles of Communications & Linear IC A lications
27/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMEl-503Instrumentation in Process Industries
27107/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PM       El-504          Analytical Instrumentation
2907/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMEl-505Industrial Automation
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMEl-506 ABio-Medical Instrumentation
El-506 BIndustrial Safety and Quality Control
Di loma in Civil En ineerin
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMReinforced Concrete Structures
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMc-502Design of Steel Structures
27/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMc-503Quantity Surveying-Il
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMc-504Construction Mana ement & Entre reneurship
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMc-505Trans ortation Engineering
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMC-506 ALow Cost Housing, Rural Water Supply & Sanitation
C-506 BGeo- Technical Engineering
c-506 cMaintenance of Buildings

 

Diploma in Computer Engineering
DateTimeSubject codeSubject name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMCM/lT-501Industrial Management And Entrepreneurship
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCM/1T-502JAVA Pro ramming
27/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMCM-503Com uter Hardware And Networking
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCM-504System Administration
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMCM/1T-505Mobile A lication Development
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCM/1T-506ASoftware Engineering
CM/1T-506BCry togra hy and Network Security
CM-506CCloud Computing
Di loma in Electronics and Communication En ineerin
DateTimeSub •ect codeSub •ect name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMEC-501Industrial Management & Entrepreneurship
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMEC-502Industrial Electronics
27/07/20181:45 AM to 12:45 PMEC-503Consumer Electronics
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMEC-504Data Communication & Computer Networking
28/07/2018I I •.45 AM to 12:45 PMEC-505Microcontroller Interfacing & A plications
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMEC-506 AMobile and O tical fiber communication
EC-506 BBasics of VLSI Circuits
Di loma in Electrical & Electronics En ineerin
DateTimeSub •ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMEE-501Electrical Management & Entrepreneurship
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMEE-502A.C. Machines – 11
27/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMEE-503Power Systems — Ill (Switch Gear and Protection)
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMEE-504Power Electronics
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMEE-505Electrical drives and Traction
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMEE-506 AElectrical utilization Automation
EE-506 BElectrical utilization and Maintenance
DIPLOMA IN FOOTWEAR TECHNOLOGY
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMFW-501Engineering Mathematics-IV (Common with FW 401))
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMFW-502Leather Products Fabrication Technology-Il
27/07/201 81 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMFW-503Testing and Quality Control
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMFW-504Computer Application in Leather Products
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMFW-505Sports & Specialty Footwear
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMFW-506Footwear Fabrication Technology-Il
Di loma in Commercial and Com uter Practice
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMCCP-501English -V
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCCP-502Marketing
27/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMCCP-503Quantitative Techniques -Il
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCCP-504Business Economics and Environment
28/07/2018    1        AM to 12:45 PMCCP-505 AHuman Resource Management
CCP-505 BInsurance
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCCP-506Visual Basic
Di loma in Chemical En ineerin Su ar Technolo
DateTimeSub •ect codeSub •ect name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMCHST-501Industrial Management and Entre reneurshi
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCHST-502Instrumentation and Process Control
27/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMCHST-503Sugar equipment design and calculations
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCHST-504 ABy products and pollution control
CHST-504 BMass & Energy Balances
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMCHST-505Mass Transfer O erations – Il
Diploma in Garment Technology
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMGT-501Traditional Indian Textiles and Visual Merchandising
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMGT-502Industrial Management and Entrepreneurshi
27/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMGT-503A arel Engineering and Costing
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMGT-504 AA arel Merchandisin
GT-504 BConsumer Behaviour and Apparel Marketing

Communication

Di loma in Home Science
DateTimeSub •ect codeSub ‘ect name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMHS/CT-501Educational Psycholog
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMHS/CT-502Methods of Teaching English
27/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMHS-503Methods of teaching home science
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMHS-504Home management, housekeeping and rece tion
Di loma in Hotel Mana ement and Caterin Technolo
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
29/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMHMCT-501Bakery & confectionery
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMHMCT-502Food & Beverage Management
27/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMHMCT-503Tourism & Travel Management
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMHMCT-504Sales & Marketin
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMHMCT-505Hotel Law
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMHMCT-506 AStrategic Management
HMCT-506 BFacility Planning
HMCT-506 CGarde Manger
Di loma in Information Technolo
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub •ect name
26/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMIT/CM-501Industrial Management And Entrepreneurship
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMIT/CM-502JAVA Programming
27/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMIT-503Multimedia Basics
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMIT-504Advances in Information Technology

|

1

28/07/20181:45 AM to 12:45 PMIT/CM-505Mobile A lication Develo ment
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMIT/CM-506ASoftware En ineerin
IT/CM-506BCr to ra h and Network Security
IT-506 CInternet workin with TCP/IP
Di loma in Mechanical En ineerin
DateTimeSub ‘ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMM-501Industrial Mana ement & Entre reneurshi
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMM-502Industrial Engineerin & Estimatin & Costin
27/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMM-503H draulic & Pneumatic S stems
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMM-504Design of Machine Elements-Il
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMM-505CAD/CAM
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMM-506 ARefri eration & Air Conditionin
M-506 BAutomobile En ineerin
M-506 CEner       sources and Power Plant En ineerin
Di loma in Minin En ineerin
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMMNG-501Surface Minin
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMMNG-502Mine Mana ement and Entre reneurshi
27/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMMNG-503Mine Le islation and General Safet
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMMNG-504Rock Mechanics and Strata Control
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMMNG-505 AAdvanced Surve in
MNG-505 BMineral Processin and Qualit Control
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMMNG-506Mine Environmental En ineerin
Di loma in Packain Technolo
DateTimeSub •ect codeSub •ect name
26/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMPKG-501Industrial Mana ement and Packa inEconomics
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMPKG-502Dru and Pharmaceutical Packa in
27/V/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMPKG-503Product Packa in
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMPKG-504Packa in rocesses and machiner
28/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMPKG-505Food Preservation Packa in
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMPKG-506 ARefrigeration and Cold stora e
PKG-506 BPacka in and Environment
PKG-506 CPlat Surface re aration & Post ress
Di loma in CraftTechnolo
DateTimeSub’ect codeSub’ect name
26/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMCT/HS-501Educational Ps cholo
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCT/HS-502Methods of Teachin En lish
27/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMCT-503Methods of Teachin Crafts
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCT-504Fashion Trends

SDI-SECRETARY

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:

1/2 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES

C-14 Vll SEMESTER UNIT TEST TIME TABLE – JULY -2018

Diploma in Chemical Engineering

26/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMCH-701Industrial Management & Entrepreneurship Common MET-701
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCH-702Thermodynamics and Reaction Engineering
27/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMCH-703Instrumentation and Process control
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMEnvironmental Studies and Pollution control En ineerin
28/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMCH-705Mass Transfer Operations-Il
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMCH-706Industrial Safety

Diploma in Metallurgical Engineering

26/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMMET -701Industrial Management & Entrepreneurship (Common CH-701)
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMMET -702Industrial Safety & Pollution Control
27/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMMET -703Welding Technology
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMMET -704Metal Casting Technology
28/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMMET -705Mechanical Metallurgy
28/07/201 803:30 PM to 04:30 PMMET -706Non Ferrous Extractive Metallurgy

Diploma in Textile Technology

26/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMTT-701Textile Mill Management & Entrepreneurship
26/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMTT-702Advanced Yarn Manufacture
27/07/20181 1:45 AM to 12:45 PMTT-703Advanced Fabric Manufacture
27/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMTT-704Instrumentation of Textile Machines
28/07/201811:45 AM to 12:45 PMTT-705Fabric Structure & Design
28/07/201803:30 PM to 04:30 PMTT-706Textile Testing & Quality Control-Il

To Download Official Notification(Click Here)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *